Weekly Roundup: Weeks 8-9

This wraps up our coverage of Weekly Roundups for PDC Store Championships! If a store you played at, hasn’t been listed in any of the previous posts, or this post, they haven’t provided us with their results. Enjoy!

For the Win Cafe (Toronto, ON)

1/10/2016 – 16 Players

1st Place – Kevin Richer

Constantine Hellblazer 4
Green Goblin Gobby 4
Iceman Too Cool For Words 1
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Thousand Dragon Noxious Nostril Gust 1
Invulnerability
Magic Missile

2nd Place – Dan Tyler

Constantine Hellblazer 3
Green Goblin Gobby 4
Hulk Jade Giant 3
Iceman Too Cool For Words 1
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Nova The Human Rocket 4
Magic Missile
Polymorph

Realms Fantasy Games (Summerville, SC)

1/11/2016 – 10 Players

1st Place – Jacob Masur

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Captain America Super Soldier 3
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Magic Missile
Polymorph

2nd Place – Kent McNichols

Bleez Controlled Rage 2
Blue Beetle Jamie Reyes 2
Jocasta Patterned After Janet 3
Loki Gem-Keeper 2
Lyssa Drak Future Sight 3
Ultron Peacekeeper Gone Wrong 2
Ultron Drone 01000100 01101001 001100101 4
Vulture Adrian Toomes 2
Polymorph
Ready to Rocket

Coliseum of Comics (Lakeland, FL)

1/23/2016 – 20 Players

1st Place – Josh Wojcik

Captain America Super Soldier 4
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Injection Fairy Lily Forced Injection 4
Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 2
Silver Surfer Sky Rider 2
Distraction
Vicious Struggle

2nd Place – James Nichols

Black Cat Probability Control 3
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Hulk Green Goliath 2
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Magic Missile
Resurrection

 


Gamers Grove (Huntsville, TX)

1/24/2016 – 7 Players

1st Place – De Clark

Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 2
Green Goblin Gobby 4
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Parallax Source of Terror 2
Phoenix Ms. Psyche 1
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 3
Professor X Trainer 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 2
Big Entrance
Villainous Pact

2nd Place – Janine Prukop

Green Goblin Gobby 4
Iceman Too Cool For Words 4
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Phoenix Redd 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 1
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent Need to Know Basis 4
Big Entrance 18
Resurrection

Red Raccoon Games (Bloomington, IL)

1/10/2016 – 7 Players

1st Place – Steven Morgan

Captain America Man Out of Time NA
Constantine Hellblazer NA
Human Torch Flame On NA
Mera Mournful Rage NA
Phoenix Ms. Psyche NA
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants NA
Red Dragon Greater Dragon NA
Silver Surfer Sky Rider NA
Magic Missile
Vicious Struggle

2nd Place – Evie Miller

Bishop Omega Squad NA
Captain America The First Avenger NA
Carnage Symbiotic NA
Drax Pained NA
Guy Gardner Warrior’s Spirit NA
Hawkeye Trick Shot NA
Odin Gungnir NA
Ultron Peacekeeper Gone Wrong NA
Infiltrate
True Believer

 


Mission Fun & Games (St. Albert, AB)

1/26/2016 – 8 Players

1st Place – Ryan Pace

Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Mary Jane MJ 2
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Parallax Fear 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Storm Wind-Rider 2
Anger Issues
Relentless

2nd Place – Dale Sullivan

Black Widow Stinger 3
Blue Dragon Apprentice Dragon 3
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 2
Professor X Trainer 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1
Big Entrance
Resurrection

 


Wizard’s Asylum (Wichita, KS)

1/30/2016 – 13 Players

1st Place – Miles Guerra

Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Mera Mournful Rage 2
Parallax Fear 2
Phoenix Jeannie 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 2
Raven Azarath, Metrion, Zinthos! 4
Silver Surfer Sky Rider 2
Vibranium Shield Cap’s Protection 2
Distraction
Vicious Struggle

2nd Place – Mark Pacey

Captain America Super Soldier 2
Iceman Too Cool For Words 2
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 1
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent Need to Know Basis 4
Wasp Founding Avenger 4
Horn of the Unicorn
Magic Missile

 


Game Universe (Franklin, WI)

1/30/2016 – 14 Players

1st Place – Jay Mollerskov

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Hellblazer 3
Doomcaliber Knight Skeletal Warrior 2
Hulk Green Goliath 4
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Magic Missile
Polymorph

2nd Place – Peter Troia

Cheetah Cursed Archaeologist 4
Fatality Bounty Hunter 4
Human Torch Johnny Storm 2
Iceman Too Cool For Words 2
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Storm Wind-Rider 2
Wasp Founding Avenger 4
Big Entrance
Invulnerability

 


Victory Comics (Falls Church, VA)

1/30/2016 – 5 Players

1st Place – Eric C

Ant-Man Biophysicist 3
Beast Mutate #666 3
Captain America Super Soldier 2
Human Torch Johnny Storm 2
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 3
Nova Quasar 2
Storm Wind-Rider 3
Wasp Founding Avenger 2
Anger Issues
Spidey’s Last Stand

2nd Place – Mike Hoffman

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Captain America Super Soldier 2
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent Need to Know Basis 3
Magic Missile
Polymorph

 


Meeples Games (Seattle, WA)

1/10/2016 – 9 Players

1st Place – Nick Myers

Black Widow Stinger 3
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 1
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1
Big Entrance
Slander

2nd Place – Nicholas Funtanilla

Beholder Master Aberration 2
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Breaker the Magical Warrior Mana Break 3
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Iron Fist The Immortal 3
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Solomon Grundy Buried on a Sunday 3
Distraction
Imprisoned

 


Arrowstar Games (Stephenville, TX)

1/31/2016 – 20 Players

1st Place – Bayne St. John

Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Magic Helmet Greater Gear 3
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Captain America Super Soldier 2
Human Paladin Master Lords Alliance 2
Mera Mournful Rage 1
Iron Fist The Immortal 4
Distraction
Resurrection

2nd Place – Philip Campbell

Gamora Raised by Thanos 3
Dex-Starr I Good Kitty 3
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Phoenix Jeannie 1
Lantern Ring Power Ring 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 2
Big Entrance 18
Magic Missile

 


Frogtown Hobbies (Toledo, OH)

1/30/2016 – 14 Players

1st Place – Joseph Horsfall

Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Aunt May Independent 3
Iron Fist The Immortal 3
Professor X Trainer 1
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Magic Missile
Polymorph

2nd Place – Isaac Villa

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Captain America Super Soldier 2
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Magic Missile
Polymorph

 


Phoenix Nest (Abbotsford, BC)

1/24/2016 – 10 Players

1st Place – Stephen Wells

Carrion Crawler Lesser Aberration 3
Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 2
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 2
Vibranium Shield One of a Kind 1
Vulture Adrian Toomes 4
White Tiger Mystical Amulet 4
The Outsider
Relentless

2nd Place – Jenna Marion

Black Widow Killer Instinct 4
Captain America Super Soldier 2
Giant Man Original Avenger 3
Nick Fury Patch 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Spider-Woman Pheromones 2
Wasp The Winsome Wasp 3
Wonder Man Movie Star 3
Distraction
Invulnerability

 


Big Pete’s Collectibles

1/9/2016 – 6 Players

1st Place – Adam MacKay

Constantine Antihero 3
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 3
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 1
Silver Surfer Sky Rider 1
Big Entrance
Relentless

2nd Place – Jenna Marion

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Hulk Green Goliath 4
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 3
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Mera Queen of Atlantis 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1
Magic Missile
Polymorph