Weekly Roundup: Weeks 4-7

There weren’t a ton of events around Christmas and New Year’s Day, but here are the next few weeks of events to share. If you don’t see your store on here, please have the TO email us the results, as we’d love to have a 100% complete list.

Ground Zero Comics (Tyler, TX)

1/2/2016 – 11 Players

1st Place – Stuart Shulman

Angel Flying High 3
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Gelatinous Cube Lesser Ooze 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Joker Clown Prince of Crime 3
Lord of D. Dragonkin 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Umber Hulk Paragon Beast 2
Distraction
Transfer Power

2nd Place – Zachary Owens

Black Cat Party Hardy 2
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Cyborg Vic Stone 2
Hawkeye Longbow 3
Jocasta Patterned After Janet 3
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Storm African Priestess 3
Thor God of Thunder 2
Big Entrance
Rally!

 

Ground Zero Comics (Strongsville, OH)

12/19/2015 – 8 Players

1st Place – Jay Bakata

Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Iceman Too Cool For Words 1
Lantern Ring Limited Only by Imagination 2
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Storm Wind-Rider 3
Wasp Founding Avenger 3
Big Entrance
Horn of the Unicorn

2nd Place – Matt Biviano

Ant-Man Biophysisist 3
Falcon Samuel Wilson 4
Hulk Green Goliath 2
Human Torch Johnny Storm 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Spiderman Wall-Crawler 3
Storm Wind-Rider 3
Venom Angelo Fortunato 2
Magic Missile
Relentless

 

The Adventures Guild (Edmonton, AB)

12/12/2015 – 8 Players

1st Place – Curtis Hnatiuk

Beast Kreature 5
Lantern Ring Limited Only by Imagination 4
Loki Gem-Keeper 3
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Mr. Fantastic Brilliant Scientist 1
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Distraction
Polymorph

2nd Place – Ryan Pace

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Green Goblin Gobby 4
Hulk Green Goliath 2
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 1
Human Torch Johnny Storm 2
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Storm Wind Rider 2
Rally
Resurrection

 

Four Horsemen Comics & Gaming (Morgantown, WV)

1/3/2016 – 9 Players

1st Place – Jerrad Bierce

Constantine Hellblazer 4
Doomcaliber Knight Skeletal Warrior 3
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Mera Mounrful Rage 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Magic Missile
Polymorph

2nd Place – Melissa Turner

Black Widow Stinger 4
Captain America Super Soldier 2
Hawkeye Avengers Disassembled 3
Mary Jane MJ 4
Nick Fury Mr. Anger 2
Professor X Trainer 1
Spider-Woman Pheromones 2
Starhawk Precognitive 2
Anger Issues
Slander

 

The Nerd Store (Greely, CO)

1/9/2016 – 11 Players

1st Place – Matt Banman

Black Widow Stinger 4
Bleez Controlled Rage 3
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Mary Jane MJ 3
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 3
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1
Big Entrance
Resurrection

2nd Place – Jason Arne

Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Anger Issues
Invulnerability

 

Meeple Madness (Flowery Branch, GA)

1/9/2016 – 12 Players

1st Place – Dallas Hartline

Constantine Hellblazer 3
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 1
Lyssa Drak Future Sight 4
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Storm Wind-Rider 2
Magic Missile
Polymorph

2nd Place – George Horton

Black Widow Stinger 4
Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 1
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 3
Silver Surfer Sentinel 2
Big Entrance
Relentless  

 

Game Zone Comics & Games (Sedalia, MO)

1/9/2016 – 4 Players

1st Place – Miles Guerra

Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Mera Mournful Rage 1
Parallax Fear 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1
Silver Surfer Sky Rider 1
Spider-Man The Amazing 3
Vibranium Shield Cap’s Protection 1
Distraction
Vicious Struggle

2nd Place – Marcus Wilson

Black Widow Stinger 4
Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 1
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Hawkeye Formerly Ronin 4
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Professor X Trainer 1
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 1
Silver Surfer Silverado 1
Big Entrance
Swords of Revealing

 

Top Cut Comics (Chicago, IL)

1/9/2016 – 6 Players

1st Place – Ismael Bryan Rosas

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Antihero 3
Human Torch Johnny Storm 3
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2
Loki Loki Laufeyson 2
Lyssa Drak Future Sight 2
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Spider-Man Webslinger 2
Invulnerability
Resurrection

2nd Place – Jay Mollerskov

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Hellblazer 3
Doomcaliber Knight Skeletal Warrior 2
Hulk Green Goliath 4
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Magic Missile
Polymorph

 

The Destination (Louisville, KY)

1/9/2016 – 8 Players

1st Place – Brenden Ponder

Beast Genetic Expert 2
Black Widow Stinger 3
Human Torch “Flame On!” 2
Namor Atlantean 2
Parallax Source of Terror 2
Psylocke Kwannon the Assassin 4
Storm African Priestess 2
White Tiger Mystical Amulet 3
Relentless
Transfer Power

2nd Place – Jon Maness

Batman Bruce Wayne of Earth 4
Batmobile From Wayne Enterprises 2
Constantine Hellblazer 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Iron Fist The Immortal 3
Joker Clown Prince of Crime 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 2
Storm Wind-Rider 2
Transfer Power
True Believer

 

CheckMate Games & Hobbies (Toledo, OH)

1/9/2016 – 20 Players

1st Place – Robert Jelf

Captain America Man Out of Time 4
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Injection Fairy Lily Forced Injection 4
Parallax Fear 1
Phoenix Redd 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 2
Silver Surfer Sentinel 1
Venom Mac Gargan 3
Magic Missile
Vicious Struggle

2nd Place – Dan Tyler

Constantine Hellblazer 3
Green Goblin Gobby 4
Hulk Jade Giant 3
Iceman Too Cool For Words 1
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Nova Human Rocket 4
Magic Missile
Polymorph

 

Comic Hero University (Fullerton, CA)

1/9/2016 – 14 Players

1st Place – Robert Montecastro

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Hellblazer 3
Deadpool Jack 2
Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 2
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Spider-Man Wall-Crawler 5
Thousand Dragon Noxious Nostril Gust 1
Distraction
Imprisoned

2nd Place – Mike Trias

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Captain America Super Soldier 2
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Green Goblin Gobby 4
Hulk Green Goliath 2
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Human Torch Johnny Storm 2
Wasp Founding Avenger 2
Big Entrance
Distraction

 

Jersey’s Cards, Comics & Games (Hampton, VA)

1/9/2016 – 9 Players

1st Place – Shawn Soder

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Parallax Fear 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 1
Silver Surfer Sky Rider 1
Big Entrance
Relentless

2nd Place – John Spencer

Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Phoenix Ms Psyche 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 1
Toad Tongue Lashing 2
Big Entrance
Relentless

 

Dragon’s Lair (Austin, TX)

1/9/2016 – 11 Players

1st Place – Kelly Davies

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 3
Human Torch Johnny Storm 3
Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Distraction
Polymorph

2nd Place – Stuart Shulman

Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Constantine Hellblazer 3
Doomcaliber Knight Dark Cavalry 3
Green Goblin Gobby 3
Ring of Magnetism Action Attraction 2
Storm Wind-Rider 3
Wonder Girl Cassie Sandsmark 2
Wonder Woman Trinity War 3
Distraction
Polymorph

 

Astonishing Comics and Games (Sharonville, OH)

1/10/2016 – 9 Players

1st Place – Chris Henke

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Captain America Man Out Of Time 4
Cerebro Supercomputer 3
Mera Mournful Rage 2
Professor X Trainer 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1
Silver Surfer Sentinel 1
Spectre Blinded By Sin 4
Polymorph
Vicious Struggle

2nd Place – Shaun Gillissen

Angel Soaring 4
Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Antihero 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Lyssa Drak Future Sight 3
Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Thousand Dragon Noxious Nostril Gust 1
Anger Issues
Big Entrance

 

Coliseum of Comics (Tampa, FL)

1/9/2016 – 12 Players

1st Place – James Nichols

Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Hulk Green Goliath 3
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 2
Vulture Adrian Toomes 3
Big Entrance
Magic Missile

2nd Place – K. Patrick Barley

Constantine Hellblazer 3
Gelatinous Cube Lesser Ooze 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2
Joker Clown Prince of Crime 2
Maria Hill Director of SHIELD 3
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2
Umber Hulk Paragon Beast 3
Distraction
Transfer Power

 

Bastion Games (Chilliwack, BC)

1/9/2016 – 10 Players

1st Place – Stephen Wells

Black Widow Professional 4
Colossus Piotr Rasputin 2
Constantine Hellblazer 2
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Parallax Source of Terror 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Distraction
Polymorph

2nd Place – Cory Robertson

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Lantern Battery Power Source 1
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 1
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1
Stirge Greater Beast 4
Big Entrance
Exposed

 

Battleground Games (Modesto, CA)

1/9/2016 – 5 Players

1st Place – Michael Le

Blue Dragon Apprentice Dragon 2
Constantine Hellblazer 4
Green Dragon Apprentice Dragon 2
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Iron Fist The Immortal 4
Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 2
Transfer Power
Vicious Struggle

2nd Place – Craig Neil

Human Torch Johnny Storm 2
Iceman Too Cool For Words 1
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 3
Mera Mournful Rage 2
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 2
Horn of the Unicorn
Pick Your Battles

 

Pegasus Games (Madison, WI)

1/16/2016 – 17 Players

1st Place – Gabe Isbell

Fatality Bounty Hunter 4
Iceman Too Cool For Words 4
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 3
Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Parallax Fear 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 2
Invulnerability
Resurrection

2nd Place – Jay Mollerskov

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Constantine Hellblazer 3
Doomcaliber Knight Skeletal Warrior 2
Hulk Green Goliath 4
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Professor X Trainer 1
Magic Missile
Polymorph

 

Madness Comics and Games (Denton, TX)

1/16/2016 – 12 Playes

1st Place – Grant Lewis

Black Widow Tsarina 4
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Green Goblin Gobby 4
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1
Parallax Source of Terror 2
Phoenix Jeannie 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 2
Big Entrance
Resurrection

2nd Place – Jeffrey Yost

Black Widow Tsarina 3
Hawkeye Longbow 3
Hulk Green Goliath 2
Human Torch Johnny Storm 3
Iron Man Big Man 3
Nick Fury Mr. Anger 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
She-Hulk Jennifer Walters 2
Ready to Rocket
Take That Villain