2016 State & Provincial Championship Top 2 Team Lists

Pro Dice Circuit | 2016 State & Provincial Championships | Top 2 Team Lists
Level Up Games 3/6/2016 MN Level Up Games 3/6/2016
South St. Paul, MN 14 Participants South St. Paul, MN
Jonathan Hong 1st Place Troy Miller 2nd Place
Black Widow Tsarina 4 Clay Golem Greater Construct 4
Injection Fairy Lily Forced Injection 4 Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 2
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2 Iron Fist The Immortal 2
Lex Luthor Power Suit 3 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 1
Mera Queen of Altantis 2 Pepper Potts CEO of Stark Industries 4
Professor X Trainer 2 Umber Hulk Paragon Beast 2
Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1 Vibe Formerly Hardline 3
Silver Surfer Sentinel 2 Wonder Woman Trinity War 2
Polymorph 20 Polymorph 20
Vicious Struggle Magic Missile
Dz Comics and Gaming 3/12/2016 OK Dz Comics and Gaming 3/12/2016
Moore, OK 22 Participants Moore, OK
Philip Campbell 1st Place Aaron Stelzer 2nd Place
Black Widow Tsarina 4 Constantine Antihero 4
Constantine Hellblazer 2 Giant Spider Greater Beast 4
Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 3 Iron Fist The Immortal 2
Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 3 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2
Joker, The Clown Prince of Crime 3 Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Lyssa Drak Future Sight 2 Professor X Trainer 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1 Ring of Magnetism Action Attraction 2
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 2 Wonder Girl Cassie Sandsmark 3
Blink – Transmutation 20 Mystic Box 20
Cloudkill Polymorph
The Nerd Store 3/12/2016 CO The Nerd Store 3/12/2016
Greeley, CO 10 Participants Greeley, CO
Jason Arne 1st Place Bryce Brown 2nd Place
Constantine Hellblazer 3 Bleez Controlled Rage 2
Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 3 Clay Golem Lesser Construct 4
Goblin Lesser Humanoid 4 Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4 Iron Golem Lesser Construct 3
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2 Lex Luthor Egomaniac 2
Parallax Source of Terror 1 Lyssa Drak Future Sight 2
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2 Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1 Umber Hulk Paragon Beast 2
Anger Issues 20 Blink – Transmutation 20
Blink – Transmutation Vicious Struggle
Abubika Gaming 3/13/2016 NC Abubika Gaming 3/13/2016
Gastonia, NC 11 Participants Gastonia, NC
Ronald Schachtner II 1st Place Ben Finsel 2nd Place
Constantine Hellblazer 4 Constantine Hellblazer 3
Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 2 Doomcaliber Knight Skeletal Warrior 2
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 3 Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4
Hulk Green Goliath 4 Hulk Green Goliath 2
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3 Nova Human Rocket 2
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1 Professor X Trainer 1
Ring Lesser Gear 1 Storm African Priestess 4
Magic Missile 20 Magic Missile 20
Polymorph Polymorph
Redcap’s Corner 3/12/2016 PA Redcap’s Corner 3/12/2016
Philadelphia, PA 9 Participants Philadelphia, PA
Rober Negron 1st Place Joseph Negron 2nd Place
Black Cat Party Hardy 4 Beast Genetic Expert 3
Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 3 Cerebro Supercomputer 3
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4 Displacer Beast Lesser Monstosity 3
Human Torch Johnny Storm 3 Elf Wizard Greater Order of the Gauntlet 3
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1 Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Parallax Source of Terror 2 Red Dragon Lesser Dragon 1
Phoenix Ms. Psyche 1 Ring of Magnetism Action Attraction 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 2 Zatanna Zatanna Zatara 3
Magic Missile 20 Betrayal 20
Vulnerability Power Bolt
Fantasy Games 3/19/2016 IN Fantasy Games 3/19/2016
South Bend, IN 14 Participants South Bend, IN
Steven Morgan 1st Place Andrew Krouse 2nd Place
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4 Black Widow Tsarina 4
Giant Spider Greater Beast 4 Constantine Hellblazer 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4 Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4
Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4 Green Goblin Gobby 3
Phoenix Ms. Psyche 1 Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 1
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1 Hulk Jade Giant 1
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 1 Human Torch Johnny Storm 1
Silver Surfer Sky Rider 1 Psylocke Kwannon Assassin 4
Big Entrance 20 Big Entrance 20
Relentless Resurrection
Four Horsemen Comics & Gaming 3/20/2016 WV Four Horsemen Comics & Gaming 3/20/2016
Morgantown, WV 10 Participants Morgantown, WV
Jay Bakata 1st Place Dave Morus 2nd Place
Beholder Lesser Aberration 2 Constantine Antihero 3
Deadpool Jack 2 Hulk Jade Giant 3
Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 2 Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 3
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4 Iron Fist The Immortal 3
Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 2 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2 Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4 Nova Human Rocket 3
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2 Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Horn of the Unicorn 20 Magic Missile 20
Resurrection Polymorph
Game Haven Sandy 3/19/2016 UT Game Haven Sandy 3/19/2016
Logan, UT 14 Participants Logan, UT
Mike Plumb 1st Place Diego Chavez 2nd Place
Constantine Hellblazer 4 Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4 Clay Golem Lesser Construct 4
Hulk Green Goliath 3 Constantine Hellblazer 4
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2 Mera Mournful Rage 1
Mera Queen of Atlantis 1 Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Nova Human Rocket 3 Storm Wind-Rider 3
Professor X Trainer 1 White Tiger Mystical Amulet 1
Magic Missile 20 Back For Seconds 18
Polymorph Distraction
Spell Bound 3/19/2016 ME Spell Bound 3/19/2016
Waterville, ME 5 Participants Waterville, ME
Chris Boyce 1st Place Brian Cote 2nd Place
Captain America Natural Leader 3 Ant-Man Biophysisist 2
Constantine Hellblazer 2 Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 3
Falcon Recon 3 Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 2
Gnome Ranger Master Lords’ Alliance 2 Injection Fairy Lily Rocket Attack 2
Green Goblin Goblin-Lord 3 Kobold Greater Humanoid 3
Phil Coulson Inspirational Leader 2 Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 2
Professor X Trainer 1 Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Stargirl Courtney Whitmore 3 Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Blessing 19 Hulk Out 19
Invulnerability Relentless
Table Top Game & Hobby 3/26/2016 KS Table Top Game & Hobby 3/26/2016
Kansas City, KS 11 Participants Kansas City, KS
Miles Guerra 1st Place Daniel Rosendale 2nd Place
Clay Golem Lesser Construct 3 Captain America Super Soldier 2
Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 2 Constantine Hellblazer 3
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4 Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 4
Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 2 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Iron Fist The Immortal 2 Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 4
Iron Golem Lesser Construct 3 Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Jade Jennifer Lynn Hayden 2 Red Dragon Greater Dragon 1
Ring Epic Gear 1 Storm Goddess of the Plains 2
Distraction 19 Big Entrance 20
Cloudkill Resurrection
Magic Stronghold Games 3/7/2016 BC Magic Stronghold Games 3/7/2016
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 9 Participants Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Adam MacKay 1st Place Charlie Deagnon 2nd Place
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 3 Constantine Hellblazer 4
Giant Spider Greater Beast 3 Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 3
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4 Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4
Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4 Hulk Green Goliath 2
Phoenix Redd 2 Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Red Dragon Greater Dragon 1 Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Silver Surfer Silverado 1 Professor X Trainer 1
Big Entrance 20 Magic Missile 20
Relentless Polymorph
Tiki Tiki Board Games 3/26/2016 NJ Tiki Tiki Board Games 3/26/2016
Woodbury Heights, NJ 19 Participants Woodbury Heights, NJ
Shawn Dougherty 1st Place Jacob Lipman 2nd Place
Alfred Pennyworth MI-5 3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Batcave Large, Dark, Wet 1 Constantine Hellblazer 2
Batman Bruce Wayne of Earth 3 Goblin Attack Force Goblin Squad 1
Bruce Wayne International Playboy 2 Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Clay Golem Paragon Construct 3 Ring of Magnetism Action Attraction 3
Constantine Hellblazer 2 Scarecrow Hallucinogenic Vapors 3
Dick Grayson Brand New Bat 2 Two-Face Double Deal 3
Iron Golem Greater Construct 4 Wonder Girl Cassie Sandsmark 3
Heroic Defense 20 Cone of Cold 20
Vigilante Justice Hulk Out
Critical Hit Games 4/2/2016 FL Critical Hit Games 4/2/2016
St. Petersburg, FL 11 Participants St. Petersburg, FL
Jonathan Rivera 1st Place R. patrick Barley 2nd Place
Black Widow Tsarina 4 Constantine Antihero 3
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1 Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 3
Constantine Antihero 2 Green Goblin Gobby 4
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4 Hulk Jade Giant 2
Green Goblin Gobby 3 Kryptonite Green Death 2
Human Torch Johnny Storm 3 Manticore Paragon Beast 3
Mr. Fantastic The Invincible Man 1 Pyro Pyrokinetic 2
Umber Hulk Paragon Beast 2 Ring Lesser Gear 1
Resurrection 20 Distraction 20
Too Big to Fly Magic Missile
Comic Hero University 4/9/2016 CA Comic Hero University 4/9/2016
Fullerton, CA 20 Participants Fullerton, CA
Michael Le 1st Place Jason Gardner 2nd Place
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1 Ant-Man The Insect World 2
Constantine Hellblazer 4 Giant Spider Greater Beast 3
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4 Iceman Too Cool For Words 2
Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 2 Jocasta Patterned After Janet 2
Iron Fist The Immortal 2 Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Oracle Master Investigator 2 Mr. Fantastic Brilliant Scientist 2
Scarecrow Hallucinogenic Vapors 3 Potion Greater Spell 2
Venom Angelo Fortunato 2 Ring of Magnetism Action Attraction 3
Blink – Transmutation 20 Cone of Cold 20
Vicious Struggle Horn of the Unicorn
Victory Comics 4/10/2016 VA Victory Comics 4/10/2016
Falls Church, VA 7 Participants Falls Church, VA
Dakota Flaherty 1st Place Jesse Stallsmith 2nd Place
Agent Venom Thunderbolt 3 Constantine Hellblazer 4
Angel Soaring 4 Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Ant-Man Pym Particles 2 Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4
Colossus Phoenix Force 1 Parallax Fear 2
Kobold Greater Humanoid 3 Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 3
Parallax Fear 2 Professor X Trainer 1
Professor X Trainer 2 Red Dragon Epic Dragon 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 2 Ring Epic Gear 1
Infiltrate 19 Big Entrance 20
Transfer Power Stealth Ops
Just Games Rochester 4/9/2016 NY Just Games Rochester 4/9/2016
Rochester, NY 7 Participants Rochester, NY
Tim Scott 1st Place Keith McGee Jr 2nd Place
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1 Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 4 Constantine Hellblazer 4
Kobold Greater Humanoid 4 Human Torch Johnny Storm 3
Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 2
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4 Millennium Puzzle The Eternal Dungeon 1
Parallax Source of Terror 1 Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Professor X Trainer 1 Solomon Grundy Buried on a Sunday 2
Ring Lesser Gear 1 Wasp Founding Avenger 3
Relentless 20 Transfer Power 17
Resurrection Vulnerabiity
Frogtown Hobbies 4/9/2016 OH Frogtown Hobbies 4/9/2016
Toledo, OH 19 Participants Toledo, OH
Alec Shrake 1st Place Jason Evans 2nd Place
Batgirl Babs 3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Constantine Hellblazer 3 Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 1
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4 Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 4
Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2 Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4 Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Oracle Master Investigator 2 Parallax Source of Terror 1
Parallax Source of Terror 1 Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1 Ring Lesser Gear 2
Distraction 20 Relentless 20
Magic Missile Resurrection
Hobby Bunker, Inc 4/18/2016 MA Hobby Bunker, Inc 4/18/2016
Malden, MA 7 Participants Malden, MA
Ira Probst 1st Place David Roshinski 2nd Place
Black Widow Tsarina 4 Black Widow Tsarina 3
Constantine Hellblazer 4 Hulk Green Goliath 2
Green Goblin Gobby 4 Human Torch Johnny Storm 2
Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 1
Magneto Magnetic Monster 1 Kobold Greater Humanoid 4
Parallax Fear 1 Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1 Professor X Trainer 1
Red Dragon Epic Dragon 1 Psylocke Kwannon the Assassin 4
Distraction 20 Polymorph 20
Resurrection Resurrection
The Game Chamber 4/16/2016 ON The Game Chamber 4/16/2016
London, Ontario, Canada 10 Participants London, Ontario, Canada
Jeremy White 1st Place Neil McMillan 2nd Place
Beholder Master Aberration 2 Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1 Giant Spider Greater Beast 2
Breaker the Magical Warrior Mana Break 3 Guy Gardner Blinding Rage 4
Constantine Hellblazer 4 Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 2
Iron Fist The Immortal 3 Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3 Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1 Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1
Solomon Grundy Buried on a Sunday 3 Red Dragon Greater Dragon 2
Distraction 20 Big Entrance 20
Imprisoned Relentless
Game Universe 4/16/2016 WI Game Universe 4/16/2016
Franklin, WI 20 Participants Franklin, WI
Jay Molerskov 1st Place Elmer Wolske 2nd Place
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1 Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 2
Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 2 Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 1
Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 4 Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 4
Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4 Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4 Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Parallax Fear 1 Parallax Source of Terror 1
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 3 Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 3
Ring Lesser Gear 1 Ring Lesser Gear 1
Relentless 20 Relentless 20
Resurrection Resurrection
The Destination 4/23/2016 KY The Destination 4/23/2016
Louisville, KY 10 Participants Louisville, KY
Gabe Covert 1st Place Sean Marcum 2nd Place
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1 Elf Thief Lesser Harper 4
Doomcaliber Knight Fiendish Fighter 2 Lantern Ring Limited Only By Imagination 2
Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 4 Loki Gem Keeper 2
Miri Raim Beacon in the Dark 4 Mera Mournful Rage 1
Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4 Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Parallax Fear 1 Mr. Fantastic The Invincible Man 1
Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 3 Professor X Trainer 1
Ring Epic Gear 1 Psylocke Kwannon the Assassin 4
Cloudkill 20 Big Entrance 19
Resurrection Distraction
Olympic Cards and Games 4/16/2016 WA Olympic Cards and Games 4/16/2016
Lacey, WA 12 Participants Lacey, WA
Nicholas Funtanilla 1st Place Clint Thomas 2nd Place
Constantine Hellblazer 4 Black Widow Tsarina 4
Dwarf Wizard Paragon Zhentarim 2 Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Elf Thief Lesser Harper 3 Hulk Green Goliath 3
Hulk Green Goliath 4 Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 3
Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 2 Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3
Jinzo Trap Destroyer 3 Loki Loki Laufeyson 3
Professor X Recruiting Young Mutants 1 Magneto Magnetic Monster 1
Ring Epic Gear 1 Professor X Trainer 1
Magic Missile 20 Magic Missile 19
Polymorph Polymorph
Fun 4 All Comics & Games 4/23/2016 OH Fun 4 All Comics & Games 4/23/2016
Ypsilanti, MI 17 Participants Ypsilanti, MI
Ben Meek 1st Place Jason Evans 2nd Place
Oracle Master Investigator 2 Prismatic Spray Lesser Spell 2
Ring Epic Gear 1 Storm African Priestess 3
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 2 Miri Riam Beacon in the Dark 4
Constantine Antihero 2 Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 4
Scarecrow Halluciogenic Vapors 3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon Monstrous Dragon 1
Half-Elf Bard Master Lords’ Alliance 3 Ring Lesser Gear 1
Falcon Recon 3 Morphing Jar Canopic Jar 4
Alfred Pennyworth MI-5 4 Human Paladin Lesser Emerald Enclave 1
Resurrection 20 Resurrection 20
Crush Card Virus Relentless